9509 WINDSOR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9509 WINDSOR AVE
TAX MAP
100/07 C/ 6/ /
Acct#
25129
Owner
RODRIGUEZ TORRES REYNA E
Total Market Value
$468,800
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK C
Legal Description
TUDOR HALL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,300$158,500$468,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ TORRES REYNA E
Co-Owner
Address9509 WINDSOR AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5816
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202201050001037/
Sale Date01/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ LUIS ARTURO AND TORRES REINA RODRIGUEZ$300,000201703020017224/03/02/2017
KARDARAS THOMAS MICHAEL TRUSTEE$0201608160064476/08/16/2016
ESTATE OF MARY ELLEN MERCHANT$0200810230101614/05/15/2016
MERCHANT MARY ELLEN$0200810230101614/10/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,636
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15445
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$158,500$446,600
2024$269,300$158,500$427,800
2023$253,600$154,000$407,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/07 C/ 6/ / Location : 9509 WINDSOR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps