8919 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8919 VIRGINIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/10 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
30451
Owner
HOLSCLAW TRACEY D AND TAN B
Total Market Value
$445,800
Building Count
1
Model
SPLIT FOYER
Legal Description
LOT 4 FIRST ADDITION
Legal Description
VIRGINIA AVENUE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,300$158,500$445,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLSCLAW TRACEY D AND TAN B
Co-Owner
Address8919 VIRGINIA AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202108020090036/
Sale Date08/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLSCLAW TRACEY AND PORNPUN$425,000200508100134881/08/10/2005
ESTATE OF GERALDINE B ROLLINS$0384/56601/12/2005
ROLLINS GERALDINE B$0384/56606/02/2000
ROLLINS JOHN T L JR AND GERALDINE B$0384/56603/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,242
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
SHOPSHOP1.00
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16250
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$158,500$425,300
2024$244,700$158,500$403,200
2023$228,900$153,500$382,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/10 00/ 4/ / Location : 8919 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps