8909 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8909 VIRGINIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/10 00/ 9/ /
Acct#
25341
Owner
LOPEZ JOSE L AND MEJIA JACQUELINE P
Total Market Value
$441,500
Building Count
1
Model
SPLIT LEVEL
Legal Description
LOT 9 FIRST ADDITION
Legal Description
VIRGINIA AVENUE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,000$158,500$441,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ JOSE L AND MEJIA JACQUELINE P
Co-Owner
Address8909 VIRGINIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6119
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 201004290036486/
Sale Date04/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALAS VICTOR M$349,000200703010025860/03/01/2007
ABBOTT ROBERT F AND PAMELIA J$135,0001710/53001/04/1990
MOORE JAMES E AND PAULINE JY$86,0001261/185005/02/1984
STOOKEY JOHN A AND GERALDINE$65,8501105/103312/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,206
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15450
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$158,500$421,200
2024$242,000$158,500$400,500
2023$227,200$154,000$381,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/10 00/ 9/ / Location : 8909 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps