8973 MEADOWVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8973 MEADOWVIEW DR
TAX MAP
100/14 00/ 14A/ /
Acct#
25156
Owner
COBOS BERNADETTE I AND VICENTE
Total Market Value
$513,000
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 14A
Legal Description
MEADOWVIEW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,500$158,500$513,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBOS BERNADETTE I AND VICENTE
Co-Owner
Address8973 MEADOWVIEW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6113
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201109070073996/
Sale Date09/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREIL BERNADETTE I$199,900200110020103341/10/02/2001
VACHER FRANK N$137,0002804/76509/30/1999
YARNALL DONALD K AND JOANNE F$140,0001759/39409/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,676
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21780
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  702.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$158,500$488,600
2024$313,800$158,500$472,300
2023$303,100$154,000$457,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/14 00/ 14A/ / Location : 8973 MEADOWVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps