8984 MEADOWVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8984 MEADOWVIEW DR
TAX MAP
100/14 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
19567
Owner
ESTATE OF MARY B ROWE
Total Market Value
$450,700
Building Count
1
Model
SPLIT FOYER
Legal Description
LOT 7
Legal Description
MEADOWVIEW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,200$158,500$450,700

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE OF MARY B ROWE
Co-Owner
Address8984 MEADOWVIEW DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6114
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 351/384
Sale Date03/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROWE MARY B$0351/38412/19/2006
ROWE HUBERT D AND MARY B$0351/38404/28/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,196
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20628
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$158,500$430,200
2024$253,100$158,500$411,600
2023$241,600$154,000$395,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/14 00/ 7/ / Location : 8984 MEADOWVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps