8947 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8947 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
100/17 00/ 3/ 8947/
Acct#
25167
Owner
ALTEN PETER T AND JAN M TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$258,000
Building Count
1
Model
COLONIAL HOMES
Legal Description
UNIT 8947 BLDG 3
Legal Description
COLONIAL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,500$54,500$258,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALTEN PETER T AND JAN M TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9300 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5113
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201205310050772/
Sale Date05/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALTEN PETER T AND JAN M$0201205310050771/05/31/2012
ALTEN IVAN P AND ALTEN JAN M AND PROKOFIEV LILIAN L$73,000201001070001599/01/07/2010
PINEDA JOSE ARNOLDO AND SALAZAR DIANA M$76,000200001212007448/12/12/2000
PROKOFIEV LILIAN L AND ALTEN IVAN P AND ALTEN JAN M$80,0001860/117302/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:48
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$54,500$258,000
2024$185,400$54,500$239,900
2023$165,400$54,500$219,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/17 00/ 3/ 8947/ Location : 8947 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps