9111 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9111 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
100/17 00/ C/ 9111/
Acct#
27352
Owner
J AND S INVESTING LLC
Total Market Value
$258,700
Building Count
1
Model
DUTCH COLONIAL
Legal Description
UNIT 9111 BLDG C
Legal Description
COLONIAL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,200$54,500$258,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJ AND S INVESTING LLC
Co-Owner
Address13600 ROGER MACK CT
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-3386
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 202207180053574/
Sale Date07/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARSHAD UMAIR AND BEENISH FATIMA$0201508110066328/08/11/2015
ARSHAD UMAIR$145,000201508040063862/08/04/2015
BRETON FAMILY RESIDENTIAL TWO LLC$0200604120057921/04/12/2006
BRETON MAURICE J JR AND DEBORAH F $185,000200409130156178/09/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,285
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,200$54,500$258,700
2024$185,400$54,500$239,900
2023$169,200$54,500$223,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/17 00/ C/ 9111/ Location : 9111 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps