9049 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9049 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
100/17 00/ E/ 9049/
Acct#
27361
Owner
MONTANO LUZ MARIANA AND ALIAGA MARIA LUISA
Total Market Value
$272,200
Building Count
1
Model
COLONIAL HOMES
Legal Description
UNIT 9049 BLDG E
Legal Description
COLONIAL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,700$54,500$272,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTANO LUZ MARIANA AND ALIAGA MARIA LUISA
Co-Owner
Address9049 PORTNER AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8812
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202305030022008/
Sale Date05/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVAS ALVARENGA JORGE ALBERTO AND MONTANO LUZ MARINA$235,000202109270111221/ 09/27/2021
BRALEY SYDNEY JOY$0201010150090546/10/15/2010
BROOKS SYDNEY JOY AND CINDY JOY$02508/31211/26/1997
BROOKS SYDNEY JOY$79,5002427/35703/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,250
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:48
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$54,500$272,200
2024$198,300$54,500$252,800
2023$179,600$54,500$234,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/17 00/ E/ 9049/ Location : 9049 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps