9600 ELLICOTT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9600 ELLICOTT LN
TAX MAP
100/19 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
25259
Owner
WALTERS ROBERT S JR
Total Market Value
$292,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,900$158,500$292,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS ROBERT S JR
Co-Owner
Address9600 ELLICOTT LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5703
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 92/818
Sale Date05/05/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALTERS ROBERT S SR$0680/77803/19/1996
WALTERS ROBERT S AND PEARL JANE$12,780680/77804/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 856
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHDA605

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14632
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$158,500$282,500
2024$102,700$158,500$261,200
2023$102,700$154,000$256,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/19 00/ 1/ / Location : 9600 ELLICOTT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps