9602 ELLICOTT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9602 ELLICOTT LN
TAX MAP
100/19 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
30453
Owner
LOPEZ ALFREDO DOMINGUEZ
Total Market Value
$544,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,300$158,500$544,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ ALFREDO DOMINGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address9602 ELLICOTT LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5703
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 201306110059516/
Sale Date06/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRECIADO ROBERTO$0201204300040038/04/30/2012
PRECIADO ROBERTO AND OCEGUEDA RICARDO$160,000200810300103904/10/30/2008
QUEVEDO AMPARO$330,000200506130095604/06/13/2005
GARRISON CARLETON S$89,0001425/170210/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,240
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens0
PRIOR NBHDA604

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10150
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$158,500$516,900
2024$296,500$158,500$455,000
2023$296,500$154,000$450,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/19 00/ 2/ / Location : 9602 ELLICOTT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps