8750 CATHER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8750 CATHER AVE
TAX MAP
100/22 00/ 21/ /
Acct#
30454
Owner
LEMUS JOSE ISABEL CHUA AND CHUA ALMA LINETH JIMENEZ SECAIDA DE
Total Market Value
$609,600
Building Count
1
Model
REGENCY
Legal Description
LOT 21 SEC 1
Legal Description
CATHERTON
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,100$158,500$609,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS JOSE ISABEL CHUA AND CHUA ALMA LINETH JIMENEZ SECAIDA DE
Co-Owner
Address8750 CATHER AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202105270064516/
Sale Date05/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMUS JOSE ISABEL CHUA$0202105270064515/ 05/27/2021
LEMUS ROBERTO CHUA AND CHUA ELSA JULIETA AND LEMUS JOSE ISABEL CHUA$0201904180025010/ 04/18/2019
CHUA LEMUS ROBERTO$365,000201902260011828/ 02/26/2019
VELASQUEZ MARCIANO POSADA AND FLORES REYES SANTOS A$344,000201604260029819/04/26/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,828
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$158,500$577,800
2024$383,000$158,500$541,500
2023$359,500$154,000$513,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/22 00/ 21/ / Location : 8750 CATHER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps