8797 COMMERCE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8797 COMMERCE CT
TAX MAP
100/26 00/ 17/ /
Acct#
25291
Owner
VHD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,155,400
Building Count
1
Model
SERVICE OCCUPAN
Legal Description
LOT 17
Legal Description
COMMERCE PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$686,900$468,500$1,155,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVHD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address9009 SUDLEY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202210050071518/
Sale Date10/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANIEL VERNON H TRUSTEE$02011/62306/22/1993
DANIEL VERNON H$01780/118601/10/1991
DANIEL VERNON H AND JO ANN$68,7351199/144901/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 8,000
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL0C4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18735
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$468,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  20.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,200$468,500$1,031,700
2024$522,300$468,500$990,800
2023$737,500$225,000$962,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/26 00/ 17/ / Location : 8797 COMMERCE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps