8601 LAWS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8601 LAWS DR
TAX MAP
100/27 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
27151
Owner
FUENTES JOEL REYES
Total Market Value
$497,500
Building Count
1
Model
FARNHAM (2)
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 1
Legal Description
RUSKIN MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,500$175,000$497,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES JOEL REYES
Co-Owner
Address8601 LAWS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200308080145669/
Sale Date08/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FUENTES JOEL R AND DIANE A$101,0001341/121510/08/1985
LAWS H LAYTON AND NINA V$01263/99405/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,728
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15151
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$175,000$474,100
2024$263,900$175,000$438,900
2023$257,500$170,000$427,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/27 00/ 1/ / Location : 8601 LAWS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps