8604 LAWS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8604 LAWS DR
TAX MAP
100/27 00/ 10/ /
Acct#
27152
Owner
HERNANDEZ POLIDECTO M AND MACHADO ROSA I
Total Market Value
$473,200
Building Count
1
Model
NEWBERN
Legal Description
LOT 10 SEC 1
Legal Description
RUSKIN MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,200$175,000$473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ POLIDECTO M AND MACHADO ROSA I
Co-Owner
Address8604 LAWS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2109
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 200508250145848/
Sale Date08/25/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLOR CARLOS AND CRIDER HEATHER$345,000200406280107860/06/28/2004
TEGELER RAYMOND F$02718/141703/29/1999
TEGELER RAYMOND F AND KAREN P$135,0002388/62110/31/1996
RUSSELL MATTIE E$96,4701349/119911/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$175,000$451,500
2024$251,200$175,000$426,200
2023$241,000$170,000$411,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/27 00/ 10/ / Location : 8604 LAWS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps