8320 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8320 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/29 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
29228
Owner
WASHINGTON GLASS COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$3,481,500
Building Count
1
Model
WAREHOUSE
Legal Description
LOT 4
Legal Description
NIDA DEVELOPMENT
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,118,000$1,363,500$3,481,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON GLASS COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address8320 QUARRY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5313
Sale Price$2,410,292
Book & Page 202011020103096/
Sale Date11/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAGUAR REALTY LLC$2,550,000200705240062619/05/24/2007
MANASSAS SPORTS CENTER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$130,9001381/38905/14/1986
VITEK BRANTLEY P$150,0001349/121911/20/1985
LIBERIA AVENUE JOINT VENTURE$01338/26109/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 20,718
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Oak
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationSOUTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1320.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLC10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)80202
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,363,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  44.00 UNITS
FN1FENCE-4'  52.00 L.F.
FN1FENCE-4'  52.00 L.F.
FN1FENCE-4'  30.00 L.F.
SHD5SHED COM WOOD  288.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,789,100$1,203,000$2,992,100
2024$1,740,800$1,123,000$2,863,800
2023$1,817,900$962,500$2,780,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/29 00/ 4/ / Location : 8320 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps