9545 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9545 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 119/ /
Acct#
25312
Owner
CHONG HYUN WOONG AND CHONG DAE HO
Total Market Value
$857,200
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 119 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$682,200$175,000$857,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHONG HYUN WOONG AND CHONG DAE HO
Co-Owner
Address9545 OAKENSHAW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5865
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201610190086076/
Sale Date10/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHONG HYUN WOONG$425,000201602120009947/02/12/2016
WIRICK RAYMOND C JR AND DONNA$231,0001737/120605/25/1990
ZIEMER PAUL C AND DONNA L$197,0901510/100309/10/1987
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01459/104603/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,643
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11343
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,700$175,000$766,700
2024$557,300$175,000$732,300
2023$550,400$170,000$720,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 119/ / Location : 9545 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps