8545 YODER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8545 YODER ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 120/ /
Acct#
25314
Owner
SUTTON SCOTT S AND LEIGH ANN
Total Market Value
$700,800
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 120 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,800$175,000$700,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTTON SCOTT S AND LEIGH ANN
Co-Owner
Address8545 YODER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5882
Sale Price$202,000
Book & Page 1967/1396
Sale Date02/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORTUNE BANK$199,9991920/50009/16/1992
ROBERTSON WOLFGANG P AND DONNA$215,0001624/154012/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,989
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13027
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN11FENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,200$175,000$631,200
2024$429,700$175,000$604,700
2023$421,900$170,000$591,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 120/ / Location : 8545 YODER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps