10303 ABBOTT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10303 ABBOTT RD
TAX MAP
089/11 00/ 17/ /
Acct#
32672
Owner
TILLER DAVID W
Total Market Value
$438,800
Building Count
1
Model
ROANOKE
Legal Description
LOT 17 SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,800$167,000$438,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTILLER DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address10303 ABBOTT RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6151
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200209120117618/
Sale Date09/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TILLER DAVID W AND RHOADS DAWN$131,0002013/155406/28/1993
DICKINSON NEIL R JR$94,0001460/155403/20/1987
LESNIK PETER ALAN$80,2001343/132310/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,092
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
POOLPOOL448.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$167,000$420,500
2024$238,300$167,000$405,300
2023$232,800$162,000$394,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/11 00/ 17/ / Location : 10303 ABBOTT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps