8544 YODER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8544 YODER ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 126/ /
Acct#
22110
Owner
WUNDERLY JOHN G AND DOROTHY F
Total Market Value
$661,900
Building Count
1
Model
CARLISLE
Legal Description
LOT 126 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,900$175,000$661,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWUNDERLY JOHN G AND DOROTHY F
Co-Owner
Address8544 YODER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5880
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 200104250028023/
Sale Date04/25/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEMPLE PAUL A AND MARY M$190,0001922/101109/24/1992
MOYERS RODNEY A AND RENAE C$192,0001642/96103/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,520
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10125
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$175,000$597,100
2024$397,500$175,000$572,500
2023$392,600$170,000$562,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 126/ / Location : 8544 YODER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps