9563 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9563 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 138/ /
Acct#
25330
Owner
CROSS TODD D JR AND ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$740,000
Building Count
1
Model
CARLISLE
Legal Description
LOT 138 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$565,000$175,000$740,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS TODD D JR AND ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address9563 OAKENSHAW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5865
Sale Price$428,000
Book & Page 201702210014156/
Sale Date02/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALK KRISTINA A AND ROBERT C$207,0002453/138106/17/1997
HARRELL JOHN B III AND BONNIE$176,4901562/62005/03/1988
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01459/104603/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,552
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10131
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,900$175,000$664,900
2024$467,800$175,000$642,800
2023$462,000$170,000$632,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 138/ / Location : 9563 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps