9565 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9565 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 139/ /
Acct#
20969
Owner
SPADY DONALD G TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$707,000
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 139 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$532,000$175,000$707,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADY DONALD G TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9565 OAKENSHAW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5865
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201405090030720/
Sale Date05/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPADY DONALD G AND DOROTHY A$325,000200207300097639/07/30/2002
OGDEN ROBERT R AND LORRAINE M$203,7022662/67711/30/1998
DUBUSC HI SAENG$192,0001557/166404/18/1988
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01459/104603/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,996
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10366
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$175,000$633,300
2024$431,600$175,000$606,600
2023$426,200$170,000$596,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 139/ / Location : 9565 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps