9571 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9571 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 149/ /
Acct#
27224
Owner
AFROILAN HENEDINO BATOON AND ALEJO AFROILAN SOSIMA AND ALEJO AFROLIAN EDWARD JOHN
Total Market Value
$752,600
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 149 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$577,600$175,000$752,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAFROILAN HENEDINO BATOON AND ALEJO AFROILAN SOSIMA AND ALEJO AFROLIAN EDWARD JOHN
Co-Owner
Address9571 OAKENSHAW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5893
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 201604110025312/
Sale Date04/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDNER CHRISTOPHER D AND LURA JEAN$275,0002947/107609/11/2000
HOBBS RICHARD P JR AND BONNIE$214,3001910/138208/17/1992
MARSHALL JAMES A AND MARION L$185,9901562/62905/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,000
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14183
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,900$175,000$675,900
2024$471,800$175,000$646,800
2023$466,000$170,000$636,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 149/ / Location : 9571 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps