9570 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9570 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 150/ /
Acct#
27225
Owner
PHAM HUONG AND TRAN VU
Total Market Value
$704,100
Building Count
1
Model
CARLISLE
Legal Description
LOT 150 SEC 3
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$529,100$175,000$704,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM HUONG AND TRAN VU
Co-Owner
Address9570 OAKENSHAW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5803
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 201908060055692/
Sale Date08/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEWAN ALY A$400,000201611280097424/11/28/2016
MURRAY ASHBY C III AND DIANNE J$205,0001666/168106/26/1989
BUCKHORN JACK G AND KAREN S$178,9901554/157904/04/1988
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01459/104603/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,520
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$175,000$633,600
2024$437,900$175,000$612,900
2023$432,500$170,000$602,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 150/ / Location : 9570 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps