8671 NAGLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8671 NAGLE ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 156/ /
Acct#
27230
Owner
NARDUCHE PAULO AND SARAH
Total Market Value
$640,300
Building Count
1
Model
DAVIDSON
Legal Description
LOT 156 SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,300$175,000$640,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDUCHE PAULO AND SARAH
Co-Owner
Address8671 NAGLE ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7004
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 200702210022364/
Sale Date02/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANKLIN STEVE A AND TRACIE W$211,0002632/107009/28/1998
SCHAEFFER ELDRIDGE L JR$01978/196803/29/1993
SCHAEFFER ELDRIDGE L JR AND SHELLY$177,4401599/157109/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,331
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,600$175,000$578,600
2024$380,100$175,000$555,100
2023$380,900$170,000$550,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 156/ / Location : 8671 NAGLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps