8678 NAGLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8678 NAGLE ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 176A/ /
Acct#
29192
Owner
YOS ROTHANA AND YOS SOPHEA
Total Market Value
$615,200
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH
Legal Description
LOT 176A SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,200$175,000$615,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOS ROTHANA AND YOS SOPHEA
Co-Owner
Address8678 NAGLE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7003
Sale Price$545,000
Book & Page 202303060010222/
Sale Date03/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCREYNOLDS ARNOLD R$01724/80411/14/2009
MCREYNOLDS ARNOLD R AND JANE B$01724/80403/23/1990
MCREYNOLDS ARNOLD R AND BERRY JANE$249,7901700/70911/15/1989
COSCAN WASHINGTON INC$1,932,0001563/49305/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,693
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10566
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$175,000$556,600
2024$359,400$175,000$534,400
2023$418,900$170,000$588,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 176A/ / Location : 8678 NAGLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps