8622 HAAG ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8622 HAAG ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 179/ /
Acct#
29194
Owner
OTT JOHN E AND SHERYL L
Total Market Value
$668,000
Building Count
1
Model
BURLEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 179 SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$493,000$175,000$668,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOTT JOHN E AND SHERYL L
Co-Owner
Address8622 HAAG ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5855
Sale Price$479,900
Book & Page 200408240145141/
Sale Date08/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SNELLINGS STANLEY W AND JENNY L$193,0002503/182011/13/1997
BALLIN GIANLUCA R AND JENNIFER W$02344/121706/05/1996
BALLIN ODER C AND GIUSEPPINA L$193,0001798/64404/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,854
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12453
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$175,000$602,800
2024$408,800$175,000$583,800
2023$403,800$170,000$573,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 179/ / Location : 8622 HAAG ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps