8612 HAAG ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8612 HAAG ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 188/ /
Acct#
29736
Owner
HARAR THOMAS J AND NANCY E
Total Market Value
$836,700
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH II (
Legal Description
LOT 188 SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$661,700$175,000$836,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARAR THOMAS J AND NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address8612 HAAG ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5854
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 1947/1918
Sale Date12/11/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY MICHAEL F AND BRENDA L$235,0001726/85504/02/1990
COSCAN WASHINGTON INC$1,932,0001563/49305/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,440
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD0.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL759.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14997
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,700$175,000$750,700
2024$551,200$175,000$726,200
2023$544,500$170,000$714,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 188/ / Location : 8612 HAAG ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps