9605 MERCEDES DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9605 MERCEDES DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 196A/ /
Acct#
29243
Owner
MINKSTIMAS EDVINAS AND NELSON NATALIA
Total Market Value
$886,400
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH II (
Legal Description
LOT 196A SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$711,400$175,000$886,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMINKSTIMAS EDVINAS AND NELSON NATALIA
Co-Owner
Address9605 MERCEDES DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7014
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 202408160043385/
Sale Date08/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPOS LOLA SINDY$540,000202311270060579/ 11/27/2023
CAO CHUONGNGOC AND CAO TRI$0202109030102783/ 09/03/2021
CAO CHUONGNGOC$392,900201708240064492/ 08/24/2017
BOUCHEBEL JOSEPH AND NADA$455,700200312230233144/12/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,176
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL880.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11365
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,100$175,000$794,100
2024$502,000$175,000$677,000
2023$503,200$170,000$673,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 196A/ / Location : 9605 MERCEDES DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps