9609 MERCEDES DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9609 MERCEDES DR
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 198A/ /
Acct#
29245
Owner
KATAC DONNA
Total Market Value
$764,500
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH
Legal Description
LOT 198A SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,500$175,000$764,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKATAC DONNA
Co-Owner
Address9609 MERCEDES DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7014
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202003260024026/
Sale Date07/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KATAC MIDIRDIC AND DONNA$515,000202003260024026/ 03/26/2020
HAYES SYLVESTER D AND SHEILA A$400,000201304290043191/04/29/2013
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$400,000201304290043190/04/29/2013
OBERSTE FREDERICK W AND WENDIE$213,6501948/115212/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,708
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11007
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN3FENCE-6'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$175,000$686,300
2024$481,700$175,000$656,700
2023$475,700$170,000$645,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 198A/ / Location : 9609 MERCEDES DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps