8676 NAGLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8676 NAGLE ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 209/ /
Acct#
29812
Owner
KLEISLEY ROBERT
Total Market Value
$795,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 209 SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$620,400$175,000$795,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEISLEY ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address8676 NAGLE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7002
Sale Price$749,000
Book & Page 202506020030307/
Sale Date06/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS DAVID I R AND STACEY A$425,000201602230012266/02/23/2016
REYES JOHN J AND JUDY$275,0002891/19505/11/2000
TOCZKO NORBERT FRANK AND MARY E$203,8101603/165410/03/1988
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01505/76808/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,482
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13616
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  520.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,600$175,000$711,600
2024$506,000$175,000$681,000
2023$507,000$170,000$677,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 209/ / Location : 8676 NAGLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps