8651 BECK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8651 BECK LN
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 210/ /
Acct#
25376
Owner
HEINZINGER JAMES M AND PAMELA J
Total Market Value
$750,300
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH II
Legal Description
LOT 210 SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$575,300$175,000$750,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINZINGER JAMES M AND PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address8651 BECK LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7007
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201206140055910/
Sale Date06/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEINZINGER JAMES M AND MEADOWS PAMELA J$268,3801645/132404/03/1989
COSCAN WASHINGTON INC$1,932,0001563/49305/06/1988
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01505/76808/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,164
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL640.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21190
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$175,000$675,500
2024$479,000$175,000$654,000
2023$473,200$170,000$643,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 210/ / Location : 8651 BECK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps