8643 BECK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8643 BECK LN
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 214A/ /
Acct#
25863
Owner
MCANDREW DIXIE L
Total Market Value
$766,700
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH II (
Legal Description
LOT 214A SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$591,700$175,000$766,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCANDREW DIXIE L
Co-Owner
Address8643 BECK LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7007
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201101040001032/
Sale Date01/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCANDREW PATRICK AND DIXIE L$385,000200210020127369/10/02/2002
STALNAKER ROGER L AND YONG S$210,0001774/138112/04/1990
COSCAN WASHINGTON INC$1,932,0001563/49305/06/1988
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01505/76808/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,164
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10806
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$175,000$687,700
2024$489,800$175,000$664,800
2023$483,700$170,000$653,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 214A/ / Location : 8643 BECK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps