8615 HAAG ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8615 HAAG ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 224/ /
Acct#
25411
Owner
DANG MUON C AND TRAN QUAN H
Total Market Value
$726,700
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH
Legal Description
LOT 224 SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$551,700$175,000$726,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDANG MUON C AND TRAN QUAN H
Co-Owner
Address8615 HAAG ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5884
Sale Price$279,900
Book & Page 200907210072045/
Sale Date07/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$335,000200901230005870/01/23/2009
CALLEJAS JOSE F AND MERCEDES ROMERO DE$615,000200509020152255/09/02/2005
SLATTERY ROBERT E$0200110250112705/10/25/2001
SLATTERY ROBERT E AND MICHELLE$221,0002067/118411/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,680
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14231
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$175,000$653,700
2024$457,700$175,000$632,700
2023$452,100$170,000$622,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 224/ / Location : 8615 HAAG ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps