8534 OAKVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8534 OAKVIEW DR
TAX MAP
089/01 00/ 54B/ /
Acct#
27267
Owner
JOHNSEN RUTH CAROLINE
Total Market Value
$367,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,900$169,500$367,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSEN RUTH CAROLINE
Co-Owner
Address8534 OAKVIEW DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2194
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 202011020103282/
Sale Date11/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATSON WILLIAM R AND CYNTHIA L$300,000200512270219950/12/27/2005
DUNBAR SHANE D AND JANNAH J$0200012190009440/12/19/2000
DUNBAR BRUCE D$02714/19503/18/1999
DUNBAR BRUCE D AND LAURIE M$31,000790/78607/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,160
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
CP1CARPORT0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33759
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$169,500$355,500
2024$174,300$169,500$343,800
2023$171,000$164,500$335,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/01 00/ 54B/ / Location : 8534 OAKVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps