8607 HAAG ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8607 HAAG ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 228A/ /
Acct#
25414
Owner
BARKER JOHN AND ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$789,400
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH II (
Legal Description
LOT 228A SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$614,400$175,000$789,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER JOHN AND ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address8607 HAAG ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5884
Sale Price$727,409
Book & Page 202408220044516/
Sale Date08/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOYLE CHARLES R AND ANNA L TRUSTEES$0200108020078969/08/02/2001
HOYLE CHARLES R AND ANNA L$273,6501696/122310/30/1989
COSCAN WASHINGTON INC$1,932,0001563/49305/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,174
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14619
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$175,000$708,400
2024$465,300$175,000$640,300
2023$459,600$170,000$629,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 228A/ / Location : 8607 HAAG ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps