8640 BECK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8640 BECK LN
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 230A/ /
Acct#
25417
Owner
KIMBALL ARTHUR J AND ALICE L
Total Market Value
$806,600
Building Count
1
Model
CHADSWORTH II (
Legal Description
LOT 230A SEC 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$631,600$175,000$806,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBALL ARTHUR J AND ALICE L
Co-Owner
Address8640 BECK LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7006
Sale Price$565,000
Book & Page 202011090106163/
Sale Date11/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIM NEIL H$02812/197010/25/1999
LIM NEIL H AND SO JUNG$257,8901699/137311/13/1989
COSCAN WASHINGTON INC$1,932,0001563/49305/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,164
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14267
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,700$175,000$722,700
2024$515,900$175,000$690,900
2023$509,600$170,000$679,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 230A/ / Location : 8640 BECK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps