9192 WINTERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9192 WINTERSET DR
TAX MAP
089/11 00/ 32/ /
Acct#
20744
Owner
GRINEVICS LLC
Total Market Value
$443,700
Building Count
1
Model
ROANOKE
Legal Description
LOT 32 SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,200$166,500$443,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINEVICS LLC
Co-Owner
Address9108 CHURCH ST UNIT 171
MANASSAS, VA 20108-8008
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202603240016616/
Sale Date03/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEEHOLZER TOSHIKO$325,000202603200016016/ 03/20/2026
SPEAKES JAMES D$205,706200312300234705/12/30/2003
SPEAKS STANDLEY N AND SHIRLEY M$123,0002025/33907/27/1993
STEINER JAMES AND MAMIE ELIZABETH$85,0001304/89702/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,092
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17596
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$166,500$423,500
2024$240,200$166,500$406,700
2023$234,200$162,000$396,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/11 00/ 32/ / Location : 9192 WINTERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps