8597 RICHMOND AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8597 RICHMOND AVE
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 49A/ /
Acct#
29208
Owner
DRIPPS JOHN NEVIN AND BARBARA BECKMEYER TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$760,000
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 49A SEC 1A
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$585,000$175,000$760,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDRIPPS JOHN NEVIN AND BARBARA BECKMEYER TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8597 RICHMOND AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202601160003596/
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRIPPS JOHN N AND BARBARA B$339,900200108310091393/08/31/2001
CARNEY MICHAEL J AND ROBIN O$02073/122111/16/1993
ODONNELL JOHN J AND CARNEY MICHAEL J AND CARNEY ROBIN$161,1901440/115612/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,982
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10032
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$175,000$682,300
2024$477,800$175,000$652,800
2023$471,900$170,000$641,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 49A/ / Location : 8597 RICHMOND AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps