8611 RICHMOND AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8611 RICHMOND AVE
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 56A/ /
Acct#
25864
Owner
SFREDDO JOHN PAUL
Total Market Value
$665,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 56A SEC 1A
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,700$175,000$665,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSFREDDO JOHN PAUL
Co-Owner
Address8611 RICHMOND AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5804
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201203270027580/
Sale Date03/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SFREDDO JOHN PAUL AND JENNIFER$525,000200604260064343/04/26/2006
COOK LISA K AND FONCREE TRUDI L$316,000200208160105636/08/16/2002
JOHNSON DARRYL W AND POWELL JENNIFER J$197,0002590/150406/23/1998
BROWN HUEBERT L$176,0001507/88908/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,024
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11312
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,700$175,000$597,700
2024$398,100$175,000$573,100
2023$393,200$170,000$563,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 56A/ / Location : 8611 RICHMOND AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps