9525 FEEG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9525 FEEG CT
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
29217
Owner
RUSSELL WESLEY C AND KAROLANN
Total Market Value
$693,200
Building Count
1
Model
BRANDON
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 1A
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,200$175,000$693,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL WESLEY C AND KAROLANN
Co-Owner
Address9525 FEEG CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5857
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 201904250027080/
Sale Date04/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOSWELL WALTER G AND DEBORAH A$415,000200407160120289/07/16/2004
GARRETT DARRYL WILLIAM AND BARBARA L$137,9901430/123711/18/1986
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01352/138812/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,417
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10041
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,200$175,000$624,200
2024$423,100$175,000$598,100
2023$423,700$170,000$593,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 6/ / Location : 9525 FEEG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps