9522 GEIST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9522 GEIST CT
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 68/ /
Acct#
27200
Owner
LEBLANC RONALD P AND JEANINE D TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$770,600
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 68 SEC 2
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$595,600$175,000$770,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC RONALD P AND JEANINE D TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9522 GEIST CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5883
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201607140054098/
Sale Date07/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC RONALD P AND JEANINE D$177,6401459/84502/27/1987
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01405/188108/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,040
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19319
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$175,000$691,300
2024$486,200$175,000$661,200
2023$480,100$170,000$650,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 68/ / Location : 9522 GEIST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps