9524 FEEG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9524 FEEG CT
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
27201
Owner
SOLANO CARLO ANDRE
Total Market Value
$893,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 1A
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$718,700$175,000$893,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLANO CARLO ANDRE
Co-Owner
Address9524 FEEG CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5857
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202407030034939/
Sale Date07/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLANO CARLO ANDRE AND SARAH$500,000201802210012072/ 02/21/2018
ANDERSON JOHN F AND AMY H$480,000200407080115392/07/08/2004
CROISETIERE WILLIAM R AND PATRICIA$158,6901419/111010/09/1986
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01352/138812/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,012
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19154
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,200$175,000$806,200
2024$594,400$175,000$769,400
2023$556,100$170,000$726,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 7/ / Location : 9524 FEEG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps