8562 YODER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8562 YODER ST
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 72/ /
Acct#
34035
Owner
ELLIS BENNETT T AND MARY H
Total Market Value
$759,900
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWNE
Legal Description
LOT 72 SEC 2
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$584,900$175,000$759,900

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS BENNETT T AND MARY H
Co-Owner
Address8562 YODER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5880
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 200308010141397/
Sale Date08/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIDUN KHARMAN K AND AIDUN SHAHBAHRAMR ZAREPARSI K$02839/187401/04/2000
AIDUN KHARMAN K$02455/171706/24/1997
AIDUN SHAHBAHRAM R AND KHARMAN$01567/8703/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,508
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18218
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,000$175,000$682,000
2024$477,400$175,000$652,400
2023$471,500$170,000$641,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 72/ / Location : 8562 YODER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps