8563 YOHR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8563 YOHR CT
TAX MAP
100/30 00/ 97A/ /
Acct#
29741
Owner
ISMAILI ANWAR AND LATIFA
Total Market Value
$625,400
Building Count
1
Model
CARLISLE
Legal Description
LOT 97A SEC 2
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,400$175,000$625,400

Owner of Record
OwnerISMAILI ANWAR AND LATIFA
Co-Owner
Address8563 YOHR CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5879
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 2929/1718
Sale Date08/02/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE GEORGE A II AND BARBARA$150,6901492/20107/02/1987
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01405/188108/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,544
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12324
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$175,000$565,700
2024$368,100$175,000$543,100
2023$363,600$170,000$533,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/30 00/ 97A/ / Location : 8563 YOHR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps