10321 ABBOTT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10321 ABBOTT RD
TAX MAP
089/11 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
32710
Owner
DUONG THANH VAN AND HUYNH VAN THANH
Total Market Value
$481,000
Building Count
1
Model
WINCHESTER 1
Legal Description
LOT 44 SEC 2
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,500$168,500$481,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUONG THANH VAN AND HUYNH VAN THANH
Co-Owner
Address10321 ABBOTT RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6151
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 201308060079964/
Sale Date08/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF SHARON L MCKINNEY$02330/148112/14/2012
MCKINNEY SHARON L$02330/148104/19/1996
MCKINNEY JAMES B AND MCKINNEY SHARON L AND WATTAWA VERNE V AND WATTAWA WANDA$115,0001546/25902/02/1988
F AND B DEVELOPERS INC$01345/61510/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,404
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32879
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$168,500$449,100
2024$258,800$168,500$427,300
2023$252,300$163,500$415,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/11 00/ 44/ / Location : 10321 ABBOTT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps