9500 LEHR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9500 LEHR CT
TAX MAP
100/31 00/ 16/ /
Acct#
27319
Owner
PEREZ CYNTHIA C
Total Market Value
$734,800
Building Count
1
Model
BRANDON
Legal Description
LOT 16
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$559,800$175,000$734,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ CYNTHIA C
Co-Owner
Address9500 LEHR CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5871
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202306160030621/
Sale Date06/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ NELSON M AND CYNTHIA $0201710300081771/ 10/30/2017
PEREZ NELSON M$385,000201211010105824/11/01/2012
CLEAR SKY PROPERTIES LLC$290,200201204160035562/04/16/2012
DIAZ WILLIAM$465,000200702160021123/02/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,737
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11034
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,400$175,000$660,400
2024$457,100$175,000$632,100
2023$451,500$170,000$621,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/31 00/ 16/ / Location : 9500 LEHR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps