9504 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9504 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/31 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
22114
Owner
TRAN NGOC THUY T
Total Market Value
$673,200
Building Count
1
Model
BRANDON
Legal Description
LOT 4
Legal Description
OAKENSHAW
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$498,200$175,000$673,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN NGOC THUY T
Co-Owner
Address9504 OAKENSHAW DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5861
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 202106280076082/
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESCOBAR OSCAR A AND RIVERA ESTEBAN M AND ESCOBAR KAZANDRA$0201506190049321/06/19/2015
ESCOBAR OSCAR A AND RIVERA ESTEBAN M$395,000201405300036412/05/30/2014
YU YANG$315,000201312060117012/12/06/2013
LEAKE GARY WILLIAM AND KAREN RENEE$188,0002427/181903/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,431
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN2FENCE-5'  0.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$175,000$607,300
2024$407,200$175,000$582,200
2023$407,700$170,000$577,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/31 00/ 4/ / Location : 9504 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps