10135 FOREST HILL CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10135 FOREST HILL CIR
TAX MAP
100/32 00/ 30/ /
Acct#
25432
Owner
FLETCHER FORREST STEVEN
Total Market Value
$490,400
Building Count
1
Model
HAMILTON
Legal Description
LOT 30 PH 1
Legal Description
BALDWIN OAKS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,400$167,000$490,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER FORREST STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address10135 FOREST HILL CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2184
Sale Price$324,900
Book & Page 201601280004824/
Sale Date01/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAP JAMES A AND STEPHANIE$225,000200803170022921/03/17/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$322,833200710040112100/10/04/2007
SENSENG JERWIN G$399,900200611200163679/11/20/2006
MUMPHREY STEVE J AND LESLIE T$203,150200109040092315/09/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,032
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7619
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$167,000$467,100
2024$264,700$167,000$431,700
2023$264,700$162,000$426,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/32 00/ 30/ / Location : 10135 FOREST HILL CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps