10165 FOREST HILL CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10165 FOREST HILL CIR
TAX MAP
100/32 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
27132
Owner
DAVIS CAROLYN D AND HOUSTON SADIE M
Total Market Value
$533,500
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 44 PH 1
Legal Description
BALDWIN OAKS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,500$167,000$533,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS CAROLYN D AND HOUSTON SADIE M
Co-Owner
Address10165 FOREST HILL CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2184
Sale Price$161,000
Book & Page 2332/1332
Sale Date04/26/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAKE TERESA A AND BOBBY R$160,1051627/168301/06/1989
LEVITT HOMES INC$01586/71808/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6405
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$167,000$507,400
2024$300,900$167,000$467,900
2023$305,300$162,000$467,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/32 00/ 44/ / Location : 10165 FOREST HILL CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps