10164 FOREST HILL CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10164 FOREST HILL CIR
TAX MAP
100/32 00/ 47/ /
Acct#
26047
Owner
COWGILL LORENZO AND NIDA
Total Market Value
$534,300
Building Count
1
Model
FRANKLIN
Legal Description
LOT 47 PH 1
Legal Description
BALDWIN OAKS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,300$167,000$534,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWGILL LORENZO AND NIDA
Co-Owner
Address10164 FOREST HILL CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2183
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 200603310052149/
Sale Date03/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS KENNETH B AND PAMELA G$229,500200208140104821/08/14/2002
YOUNG DENNIS P AND MELODY P$152,4301794/50504/04/1991
LEVITT HOMES INC$01586/71808/01/1988
HAMPSHIRE HOMES LTD$01561/198705/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,920
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6100
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$167,000$507,900
2024$275,400$167,000$442,400
2023$275,400$162,000$437,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/32 00/ 47/ / Location : 10164 FOREST HILL CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps